Skip to main content

BEST MLS EASTERN CONFERENCE BETTING SITES

MLS eastern conference canada oddsThe Eastern Conference is one of the two conferences in Major League Soccer founded in 1996. It is the counterpart of the MLS Western Conference which also features 12 teams. The most popular teams in MLS East include; New England Revolution, D.C United, Toronto FC and the Montreal Impact.

In this guide, our industry experts walk you through everything you need to know about betting on the Major League Soccer‘s Eastern Conference; from finding the best betting sites with top MLS East odds, learning how to bet on the Eastern Conference and the best tips to win your predictions. As a bonus, we provide you with the current conference standings so you see which team has been performing the best. Read on to start learning with our quick 5-minute guide. Bet on your favourite MLS Eastern Conference teams in 5 easy steps!

BET ON MLS EASTERN CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP

Below are sites for sports gambling Canada with huge odds on the Eastern Conference games. Sign-up to take advantage of current promotions and free bets!

Betting Site Best Feature Visit Site
1 BetWay Sports Betting Site Canada Soccer Bet Now
2 Unibet Review Great sports coverage Bet Now
3 Spin Sports Betting Site Canada Lottery Bets Bet Now
4 Mr Play Sports Betting Site Canada Streaming
Expert Edge
Bet Now
5 10Bet Sports Betting Exchange Bet Now
6 22Bet Sports Betting Site Canada Weekly Specials Bet Now
7 Royal Panda Great App Bet Now
8 Intertops Strong Fantasy Sports Platform Bet Now
9 888 Sports Leading Fantasy Sports Betting Site Bet Now
10 William Hill Sports Betting Exchange Bet Now
11 Mr Green Sports High Value Odds Bet Now

WHAT YOU WILL FIND IN THIS MLS EASTERN CONFERENCE GUIDE

BEST EASTERN CONFERENCE ODDS

The Eastern Conference is very popular. Well, this is because the best teams live on the east coast. During the season, the best sportsbooks offer a wide range of betting lines on the conference. You can bet on outright winners of a match, any time goal scorers, totals, match result, over/under bets and a whole lot more.

The odds are always high meaning you have a chance of striking it big when you bet on the MLS Eastern Conference games. The odds are even higher if you place parlays. Parlays work similarly to accumulators where you bet on multiple games on one bet slip. The only disadvantage with this type of a bet is that when one of your selections doesn’t perform as expected you lose your entire bet. But if all goes well you get to walk out with a huge payout.

In April 2019, one lucky player at one of our recommended sportsbooks walked away with a whopping C$281,252,760.00 from a C$1 parlay bet. You too can win big wagering on the MLS playoffs and finals.

MLS east conference bettng guide canada

HOW TO BET ON MLS EAST

Betting on the MLS East Conference is quick and easy at our highly recommended sportsbooks. All you need to do to start placing wagers on your favourite teams is to follow these quick and easy steps:

  1. Sign up with your favourite sportsbook from our list.
  2. Deposit.
  3. Make your MLS selections and confirm your wager.
  4. Follow games/check scores.
  5. Enjoy your winnings if successful.

WINNING TIPS FOR EASTERN CONFERENCE PREDICTIONS

Although betting on the Eastern Conference is quick and simple, placing a successful wager isn’t. This is why research is important before you can make your selections. You need to check things such as rivalries, injuries and transfers of star players. More so, check standings which we provide below, this will help you know which teams perform better than others.

Your best bet at the moment would be with D.C United and New England Revolution. These teams have the most titles in the MLS east sitting at five each. Other teams to look out for are the New York Red Bulls which have a consistent track record. Other teams which do win but not that often include the Columbus Crew and Toronto FC. Remember to keep it locked to our site and Twitter page for latest odds and updates on the MLS Eastern Conference and more.

See Also:

CURRENT MLS EASTERN CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Below are the current MLS Eastern Conference Standings:

TeamPldWLTGFGAGDPts
Philadelphia Union1794431201131
Montreal Impact188732128−727
D.C. United177462318527
Atlanta United FC158521911826
New York Red Bulls157532516924
New York City FC145182317623
Toronto FC145632423118
Orlando City SC155732221118
Chicago Fire164662423118
Columbus Crew SC165921624−817
New England Revolution164841733−1616
FC Cincinnati1631121433−1911

[Updated June 2019]