Skip to main content

BEST GERMAN BUNDESLIGA BETTING SITES CANADA

bundesliga betting odds canadaThe German Bundesliga or simply Bundesliga is a top professional soccer league in Germany founded in 1962.  It is one of the top five leagues in Europe and ranks seventh in the world in terms of total attendance. The league attracts 42 673 people on average, on each game. This is why top-rated sportsbooks in Canada offer a wide range of betting lines prior to and during the Bundesliga season which starts early August until May. You can bet on anything and everything as the 18 teams in the league go against each other to win the Bundesliga cup. Soccer betting markets range from outright winners, first goalscorer, totals, over/under bets and a whole lot more. Bayern Munich is the strongest and most successful team in the league having won the title 29 times. The top 4 teams on the Bundesliga standings get a chance to make it to the Champions League group stage, and you get to wager on that as well at the best betting sites for Canadians.

In this guide, we cover everything you need to know about sport betting on the German Bundesliga. You will find the best Bundesliga betting odds for Canadians and best soccer bookmakers to bet on Bundesliga fixtures. We also provide you with where you can watch live streams of the German league, current standings, top scorers of all time and provide you with the best tips to win your predictions. Here you will also learn how to bet on Bundesliga matches. Start learning with our quick guide below!

BET ON BUNDESLIGA FIXTURES & WIN

Below are top-rated Canadian sites to bet on Bundesliga fixtures as soon as they’re announced. Sign-up to find the best Bundesliga betting odds and win big today!

Betting Site Best Feature Visit Site
1 BetWay Sports Betting Site Canada Soccer Bet Now
2 Unibet Review Great sports coverage Bet Now
3 Spin Sports Betting Site Canada Lottery Bets Bet Now
4 Mr Play Sports Betting Site Canada Streaming
Expert Edge
Bet Now
5 10Bet Sports Betting Exchange Bet Now
6 22Bet Sports Betting Site Canada Weekly Specials Bet Now
7 Royal Panda Great App Bet Now
8 Intertops Strong Fantasy Sports Platform Bet Now
9 888 Sports Leading Fantasy Sports Betting Site Bet Now
10 Mr Green Sports High Value Odds Bet Now

WHAT YOU WILL FIND IN THIS BUNDESLIGA BETTING GUIDE

BEST GERMAN BUNDESLIGA BETTING ODDS

Over the past years, the Bundesliga has shown great development in quality and is working towards breaking the Spanish and English dominance in Europe. The champions and two teams directly below them on Bundesliga standings are guaranteed a spot in the Champions League, as already mentioned, and the fourth-placed side are entered into the playoffs. At Canadian sportsbooks, you will find a great selection of match odds on head-to-head leagues, qualifications and best promotions on individual teams. You can bet all season round on Asian handicaps, half-time/full-time, totals, match result and more.

germany bundesliga fixtures and live stream

WHERE TO FIND BUNDESLIGA LIVE STREAMS IN CANADA

The best bookmaker offers live streams on Bundesliga matches. Alternatively, you can catch live statistics on on-going games. There you will get to know how well each team is performing. This is a great option for bettors who are into live betting as you will see which team has the most corner kicks, yellow/red cards and injuries. If your favourite bookie doesn’t offer Bundesliga live streams you can watch them on TV.

BUNDESLIGA TABLE 2018/19

Below is the current Bundesliga table showing the standings of all Bundesliga teams.

#TEAMMPWDLPTS
1Bayern Munich34246478
2Dortmund34237476
3RB Leipzig34199666
4Bayer Leverkusen341841258
5B. Monchengladbach341671155
6Wolfsburg341671155
7Eintracht Frankfurt341591054
8Werder Bremen341411953
9Hoffenheim341312951
10Dusseldorf341351644
11Hertha Berlin3411101343
12Mainz341271543
13Freiburg348121436
14Schalke34891733
15Augsburg34881832
16Stuttgart34772028
17Hannover34562321
18Nurnberg343102119

[Updated 18 June 2019]

ALL TIME BUNDESLIGA TOP SCORERS

The German Bundelisga is home to some of the most talented soccer players. Below is a list of the top 5 goal scorers of all time in the league.

PlayerClubNo of GoalsNo of Assists
Robert LewandowskiBayern Munich227
Paco AlcácerB Dortmund180
Marco ReusB Dortmund178
Wout WeghorstWolfsburg177
Luka JovicFrankfurt175

BEST BUNDESLIGA PREDICTIONS & TIPS TO WIN GERMAN LEAGUE BETS

The best way to make Bundesliga predictions and win your wagers is by doing your research on individual teams. Also keep yourself updated with Bundesliga news to find out about injuries, transfers and retirements. You can visit our Twitter page for updates. More so, check which teams usually make it to the top 4 spots and also check rivalries to make informed bets.

More Popular Soccer Betting Guides: